Clubs and Extra-curricular activities

Extra-curricular Activities Autumn 2018

1.35-2.20 every day - Chaplaincy activities in the Chapel

Please see weekly chaplaincy activity sheet for details.

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Before school

 

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime

Year 8 RUGBY

Mr Clegg

 

Year 10/11 Girls BASKETBALL

Miss Aylward

 

Year 9 NETBALL

Mrs Mussett

 

MULTI GYM

Mr Riley

 

Y7 choir

 

Language Leaders

 

French Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

SEN Games club for KS3 in rm S2 1.55 every day

 

Year 7 RUGBY

Mr Clegg

 

Year 7 NETBALL

Miss Aylward

 

GCSE BADMINTON

Mr Riley

MULTI GYM

Mr Riley

 

Tuesday 1.50-2.20 – Stop motion club S1

 

Art club – room 27 all lunch year 7 and 8

 

Chamber choir

 

Philosophy Club Tuesday Week A

 

Theosophy Challenge every Tuesday Week B

 

Textiles Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEN Games club for KS3 in rm S2 1.55 every day

Year 9 RUGBY

Mr Clegg

 

Year 10/11 NETBALL

Mrs Mussett

 

Year 8/9 Girls BASKETBALL

Miss Aylward

TABLE TENNIS

Mr Riley

 

Orchestra

 

Drama Club: Years 7 and 8

drama studio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SEN Games club for KS3 in rm S2 1.55 every day

Year 10 RUGBY

Mr Clegg

 

Year 8/9 Boys BASKETBALL

Mr Riley

 

Year 8 NETBALL

Miss Aylward

 

DANCE

Mrs Mussett

 

Thursday 1.50-2.20 – Year 7, 8 & 9 Wii club S1

 

Young reporters KS3 Thursday week A room 6

 

Revision techniques and support KS4 week B room 6

 

Drama Club: Years 9, 10 and 11 drama studio

 

School production

 

French Language Leaders running a club in L1

SEN Games club for KS3 in rm S2 1.55 every day

Year 10/11 Boys BASKETBALL

Mr Riley

 

MULTI GYM

Mr Clegg

 

TABLE TENNIS

Miss Aylward

 

Friday 1.50-2.20 – Lego club S1

 

Art club all lunch break year 9 and 10 room 27

 

Music when needed

 

Ukulele club for anyone - staff welcome too!

 

Magic: The Gathering
Science Rm 28
Open to all

 

 




SEN Games club for KS3 in rm S2 1.55 every day

After school

 

STEM club

Room 37 3.30 pm - 4.30 pm Years 7- Year 11

Maths revision 15.30 to 16.30 in room 11

 

Every Wednesday 3:30 – 4:30 pm :     Trampolining and GCSE PE Practice

 

 

DofE

 

Textiles coursework

DT year 11 catch-up 3.30 – 4.30

 

Photography club

 

3.30pm to 5pm:

School production

 

Warhammer Club. Room 16. 3.30-4.30. Open to all.

 

Basketball Shooting Club:  Mon/Wed/Thurs 8:20 am – 8:40 am SPORTS HALL